D-Link DEM-QX10Q-LR4 40GBASE-LR4, single-mode, 10 km

    1,658.64 1,658.64 1658.64 USD

    1,658.64

    This combination does not exist.

     Add to Quote Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions



    D-Link DEM-QX10Q-LR4 40GBASE-LR4, single-mode, 10 km
    Part Number: DEM-QX10Q-LR4

    Description

    D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
     
    Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus Format 
    The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+ supports up to 10.5 Gb/s per channel for applications such as 40G Ethernet.
     
    Hot Pluggable
    All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect atransceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.
     
    40G Ethernet speeds
    The transceivers all support 40G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 40 Gbit/s. This is 40 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.
     
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    All 40G QSFP+ modules feature DDM real time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and ensures that network connection issues are detected early.

    General features

    Transceiver Type 
    • QSFP+
     
    Fiber Media support 
    • Single-mode 
     
    Distance Capacity 
    • 10 km
     
    Compliant Standard 
    • IEEE 802.3ba 
     
    Connector 
    • Duplex LC connector
     
    Single/Bi Direction 
    • Single direction 
     
    Wavelength 
    • 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
     
    Output Optical Power (TX)
    • Max.: 8.3 dBm
    • Min.: -4.0 dBm
     
    Input Optical Power (RX)
    • Max.: 3.5 dBm
    • Min.: -13.7 dBm
     
    Sensitivity
    • -11.5 dBm
     
    Cable Type 
    • Single mode 9/125 um fiber cable
     
    Supported Features
    • Hot Pluggable 
    • MSA Compliant 
    • RoHS Compliant 
    • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
     
    Physical Parameters
    Power 
    • 3.3 V 
     
    Max. Input Current 
    • 1.13 A
     
    Min. Power Budget
    • 7.5 dB
     
    Max. Power Budget
    • 19.8 dB
     
    Heat Generated
    • 13.424 KJ/h
     
    Dimensions
    • 118 mm x 18.35 mm x 12.9 mm
     
    Weight
    • 40 g
     
    Operating Temperature
    • 0°C to 70°C
     
    Storage Temperature
    • -40°C to 85°C
     
    Operating Humidity 
    • 0% ~ 85%
     
    Storage Humidity
    • 0% ~ 85%
     
    Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
    • FCC Class B
    • CE Class B 
    • VCCI Class B
    • FDA/CDRH 
    • TUV

    Recently viewed Products