D-Link DEM-434XT 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver 80km (w/o DDM)

    97,491.00 KSh 97,491.00 KSh 97491.0 KES

    847.75

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions

    D-Link DEM-434XT 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver 80km (w/o DDM)
    Part Number: DEM-434XT


    SFP Transceiver 1 Port 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM) for multimode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 200m)

    • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
    • Hot pluggable
    • Support 10G Ethernet
    • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards


    Specifications

    Hot Pluggable Yes MSA Compliant Yes RoHS Compliant Yes Compliant Standard IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Transceiver Type SFP+ Fiber Channel FC-PI standard 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber channel Fiber Media support Single-Mode Distance 80km Speed 10Gbps connector Duplex LC Connector single/bi Direction single-direction Wavelength 1550nm Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power) MAX.: 4 dBm Interface MIN.: -24 dBm Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power) MAX.: -7 dBm Sensitivity -24 dBm Cable Type single-mode 9/125um fiber Power 3.3V Max Input Current 450mA Power Budget (MIN Power Budget) 24dB MAX Power Budget 28dB Heat Generated 5.35KJ/H MTBF (hours) 1584786 Operation Temperature 0°~70°C Storage Temperature -40°~85°C Humidity (Operating) 5% ~ 85% Humidity (Storage) 5% ~ 85% Dimension ( W x D x H ) Comply with SFF8432 14.3 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm Weight 20g EMI: CE, FCC, VCCI Safety: UL, TUV Hardware version A1

    Product Datasheet 


    Recently viewed Products