D-Link DEM-422XT Single-Mode 10KM 10G Transceiver (XFP)

    84,775.00 KSh 84,775.00 KSh 84775.0 KES

    737.17

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions

    10GBase-LR Multi-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 10 km)
    Part Number: DEM-422XT
    D-Link’s 10G XFP Module series are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into XFP slots on devices and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBase XFP Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, high-performance servers, LAN, WAN, and MAN networks.

    10G Ethernet speeds
    The transceivers support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs. 
     

    specification

    Standard
    • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR
    Wavelength
    • 1310 nm
    Data Rate
    • 10 Gbps
    Connector 
    • Duplex LC
    Fiber Type
    • 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
    Maximum Fiber Cable Length
    • 10 km
    Transmit Power Range
    • 1 to -6 dBm
    Receive Power Range
    • 0.5 to -14.4 dBm
    Sensitivity
    • -14.4 dBm
    Physical Parameters
    Power Support
    • 3.3 V
    Supply Current
    • 450 mA
    Temperature 
    • Operating: 0° to 70°C
    • Storage: -40° to 85° C
    Humidity 
    • Operating: 0% to 85% 
    • Storage: 0% to 85%
    Dimensions
    • 78 mm x 18.3 mm x 8.4 mm
     


    Recently viewed Products