D-Link DEM-315GT 1-port SFP ZX SM Fibre Transiever (Up to 80Km, Support 3.3v Power)

    9,750.00 KSh 9,750.00 KSh 9750.0 KES

    84.78

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions

    D-Link DEM-315GT 1-port SFP ZX SM Fibre Transceiver (Up to 80Km, Support 3.3v Power)

    Part Number: DEM-315GT

    The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single-mode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    Specification

    1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)

    Duplex LC connector

    Very low jitter

    Full duplex operation

    802.3x flow control support

    Fiber type: 9/125 um single-mode fiber (up to 80 km.)

    Wavelength: 1550 nm.

    Power support: 3.3 V.

    Power budget: 22dB

    Low power dissipation <700mW

    Hot-pluggable

    Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)

    TTL signal detect indicator

    Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    Product Datasheet

    Recently viewed Products