D-Link DEM-314GT 1-port SFP LH SM Fibre Transiever (Up to 50Km, Support 3.3v Power)

    5,934.00 KSh 5,934.00 KSh 5934.0 KES

    51.60

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions

    D-Link DEM-314GT 1-port SFP LH SM Fibre Transceiver (Up to 50Km, Support 3.3v Power)

    Part Number: DEM-314GT

    The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single-mode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. 

    Specification
    1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    Duplex LC connector
    Very low jitter
    Full duplex operation
    802.3x flow control support
    Fiber type: 9/125 um single-mode fiber (up to 50 km.)
    Wavelength: 1310 nm.
    Power support: 3.3 V.
    Power budget: 22 dB
    Hot-pluggable
    Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
    TTL signal detect indicator
    Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    Product Datasheet




    Recently viewed Products