D-Link DEM-312GT2 1-port SFP LX MM Fibre Transiever

    8,053.00 KSh 8,053.00 KSh 8053.0 KES

    70.03

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions

    D-Link DEM-312GT2 1-port SFP LX MM Fibre Transiever

    Part Number: DEM-312GT2

    The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(mini BIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    Specification.
    1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    Duplex LC connector
    Full duplex operation
    802.3x flow control support
    Fibre type: 62.5/125 um multi-mode fiber: up to 1 km | 50/125 um fiber: up to 2km
    Wavelength: 1310 nm.
    Power support: 3.3 V.
    Hot-pluggable
    Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
    TTL signal detect indicator
    Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    Operating Temperature 0°  -  40° C
    Storage Temperature  -25° -   55° C
    Humidity 5%  -  95% non-condensing 

    Product Datasheet

    Recently viewed Products