D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port SFP SX MM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 550m, Support 3.3V power

    4,305.00 Kshs 4,305.00 Kshs 4305.0 KES

    34.44

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions
    Prices are tax exclusive

    D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port SFP SX MM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 550m, Support 3.3V power)

    Part Number: DEM-311GT

    D-Link Gigabit SFP Transceivers plug into Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches via their GBIC slots. They allow for the expansion of Gigabit Ethernet networks by providing high-speed connections over a fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors to provide maximum compatibility. They are hot-pluggable and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification.

    Features

    • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

    • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification compliant • 

     802.3z standard • Supports cable distances of up to 550 m 

    • Hot pluggable • FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye safety certified

    • TTL signal detect indicator

    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    Product Datasheet



    Recently viewed Products