D-Link DEM-211 100 base FX Mutlimode mode 2KMs SFP transceiver ( for DES-12xx, DGS36xx series)

    2,967.00 KSh 2,967.00 KSh 2967.0 KES

    25.80

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions

    D-Link DEM-211 100 base FX Multimode mode 2KMs SFP transceiver ( for DES-12xx, DGS36xx series)

    Part Number: DEM 211

    The D-Link® DEM-211 SFP Transceiver provides fast and reliable long-distance data transfer and communication between two switches. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification Compliant IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX Standard2 km Multi-Mode or 15 km Single-Mode FiberHot-Swappable FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye Safety Certified

    Specification

    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

     IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Standard

     2km Multi-mode Fiber

     Hot-Swappable

     FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye Safety Certified

     200Mbps Full-Duplex Data Transfer Rate


    Product Datasheet


    Recently viewed Products